2022-2023 Season Schedule: August 29th, 2022 – June 3rd, 2023 

hr

REGISTER HERE

Monday

4:30pm – 6:30pm Competition Team Class

6:30pm – 8:30pm Competition Team Rehearsals

6:30pm – 7:30pm Beginner Ballet Technique (Ages 5 – 7) – Christen

Tuesday

4:00pm – 5:00pm Intermediate / Advanced Turns & Jumps   – David

5:00pm – 6:30pm Advanced Ballet Technique with Pointe – David

7:00pm – 8:00pm Intermediate / Advanced Jazz – Cam

8:00pm – 8:30pm Competition Team Senior Jazz Rehearsal – Cam

4:00pm – 5:00pm Littles Ballet & Tap (Ages 3 – 4) – Emelia

5:00pm – 6:00pm Littles Ballet & Tap (Ages 5 – 6) – Emelia

6:00pm – 7:00pm Ballet 2 (Ages 8+) – Emelia

7:00pm – 8:00pm Ballet 3 (Ages 8+) – Emelia

Wednesday

4:15pm – 5:45pm Advanced Ballet Technique with Pointe – David

5:45pm – 6:45pm Advanced Contemporary Technique – Christen

7:30pm – 8:00pm Competition Team Senior Ballet Rehearsal – David

4:15pm – 5:00pm Ballet 1 (Ages 5 – 7) – Christen

5:00pm – 5:45pm Beginner Jazz Technique (Ages 5 – 7) – Christen

5:45pm – 6:45pm Ballet 3 – David

6:45pm – 7:30pm Beginner / Intermediate Turns & Jumps – David

6:45pm – 7:45pm Littles Ballet & Tap (Ages 3—4) – Christen

 

Thursday

4:15pm – 5:45pm Advanced Ballet Technique with Pointe – David

4:45pm – 5:45pm Intermediate Contemporary/Jazz Technique – Christen

5:45pm – 7:15pm Intermediate Ballet Technique with Pointe – David

7:15pm – 8:15pm Intermediate / Advanced Choreography & Improv – Christen

Pre-Pointe 7:15pm – 8:15pm – David

5:45pm – 6:45pm Littles Ballet & Jazz (Ages 5—6) – Christen

Friday

4:30pm – 6:00pm Intermediate Ballet Technique with Pointe – David

4:30pm – 5:15pm Musical Theatre – Christen

5:15pm – 6:00pm Beginner / Intermediate Jazz Funk – Christen

6:00pm – 7:00pm Ballet 3 – David

7:00pm – 7:30pm Competition Team Junior Musical Theater Rehearsal – Christen

7:30pm – 8:15pm Beginner / Intermediate Choreography & Improv – Christen

 

 

 

Saturday

9:00am – 10:00am Ballet 2 (Ages 8+) – Win

10:00am – 11:00am Beginner Jazz Technique (Ages 8+) – Marisa

10:00am – 11:00am Ballet 3 (Ages 8+) – Win

11:00am – 12:00pm Ballet Variations – Win

    12:00pm—1:00pm Intermediate Jazz – Cam

11:00am – 12:00pm Littles Ballet & Tap (Ages 3 – 4) – Marisa

            1:15pm- 2:00pm Littles Ballet (Ages 3— 4) – Marisa

12:00pm – 1:00pm Littles Ballet & Tap (Ages 5 – 6) – Marisa

          1:00pm – 1:45pm  Beginner Hip Hop (Ages 5—8) – Cam

2:00pm—3:00pm Ballet 1 (Ages 5—7) – Marisa

3:00pm—3:30pm Beginner Jazz (Ages 5—7) – Marisa

1:45pm—2:30pm Beginner Hip Hop (Ages 9+) – Cam

2:30pm – 3:30pm Intermediate Hip Hop (Ages 9+) – Cam

3:30pm – 4:30pm BOYS Class – Cam

 

 

Fee Schedule

By Season  –  August 29, 2022—June 3, 2023

 Monthly Payments

30 Min.                     $44

45 Min                      $56

60 Min                     $68

90 Min                   $100

   Solo                      $180

 

Competition Team

Littles Team             $237

 Junior Team             $285

 Senior Team             $435

 Unlimited                  $550

Trio                             $60

Duet                            $80

 Solo                           $160

 

10% Discount for payment in full by June 17, 2022

5% Discount for payment in full by August 29, 2022

9 Installment Payment Plan—Installment #1 & #9 due August 29, installment #2—#8 due on the 1st of the month October—April.

$35 / student registration fee or $50 / family

 

**Senior Competition Team classes include 2 ballet technique, 2 technique of your choice, 2 hr. competition team class & all group dances weekly rehearsals

**Junior Competition Team classes include 2 ballet technique, 1 technique of your choice, 2 hr. competition team class & all group dances weekly rehearsals

**Littles Competition Team classes include 1 ballet technique, 1 technique of your choice, 2 hr. competition team class & all group dances weekly rehearsals

 

Don’t see a class listed? Ask about starting one!